Categories
Post

Fall 2019 Dean’s List Honorees

  • Recent Posts

  • Blog Archive

  • Subscribe to the Student Success Blog

    Never miss an update from CEHD Student & Academic Affairs
    * = required field

    powered by MailChimp!
  • Congratulations to the College of Education and Human Development students named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2019 semester!

    This honor is given to undergraduate students who have enrolled in at least six credits and have earned a GPA of 3.50 or higher for the semester.  These students were notified by an e-mail from Associate Dean Dr. Ellen Rodgers, but we wanted to acknowledge them publicly on the blog as they are exemplars of student success!  The College is proud to have such a long list of talented undergraduates!  We hope to see even more of you on the list next semester!

    Name Program
    Heena Abbas Early Childhood Education for Diverse Learners
    Elizabeth Adamson Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Samer Ahmed Kinesiology
    Rabya Akhtar Kinesiology
    Heather Alba Human Development and Family Science
    Leybis Alcantara Human Development and Family Science
    Sultan Alderei Tourism and Events Management
    William Aleman Physical Education
    Wessam Alkadi Tourism and Events Management
    Charlotte Allen Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Ahmed Alqutri Kinesiology
    Julia Ames Kinesiology
    Taylor Andersen Kinesiology
    Hilary Anderson Human Development and Family Science
    Jasmine Angeles Kinesiology
    Anita Apisdorf Human Development and Family Science
    Rafael Aragao Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Miguel Ardon Kinesiology
    John Arrigoni Human Development and Family Science
    Bethany Arrington Tourism and Events Management
    Aaron Auger Physical Education
    Berith Austin Kinesiology
    Elizabeth Aveni Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Jocelyn Ayala Human Development and Family Science
    Ilham Azim Human Development and Family Science
    Alexander Baggett Human Development and Family Science
    Jessica Baker Physical Education
    Rachel Balzer Kinesiology
    Erin Baughman Kinesiology
    Ochir Bayarsaikhan Kinesiology
    Jana Benz Tourism and Events Management
    Jack Bolz Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Giovanny Bonilla Kinesiology
    Brian Bowen Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Christopher Braden Kinesiology
    Hope Breen Tourism and Events Management
    Dana Briosos Physical Education
    Jillian Brooks Tourism and Events Management
    Chase Brown Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources 
    Megan Bruce-Mateo Kinesiology
    Syed Naqi Bukhari Kinesiology
    Thomas Burke Kinesiology
    Stephanie Burns Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Leigh Burte Tourism and Events Management
    Timothy Busekrus Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Jessica Butler Kinesiology
    Marissa Butts Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Daniel Caldwell Physical Education
    Jazzmin Camara Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Catherine Campbell Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Ariana Canales Human Development and Family Sciences
    Juanita Cappard Kinesiology
    Melissa Capri Physical Education
    Ryan Caram Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Karely Carballo Human Development and Family Science
    Jason Cardozo Physical Education
    Andrew Carlin Kinesiology
    Joshua Carpenter Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Jazzmyn Carter Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Sandra Casas Tourism and Events Management
    Caroline Cecil Kinesiology
    Felecia Cedeno Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Donald Cederlund Athletic Training
    Ariel Chamberlain Human Development and Family Science
    Brandon Charters Physical Education
    Seth Chewey Kinesiology
    Hyung Jun Cho Kinesiology
    Teresa Christopher Kinesiology
    Matthew Colaianni Physical Education
    Kaleb Cole Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Kaitlyn Collier  Tourism and Events Management
    Madison Comer Early Childhood Education for Diverse Learners
    Jessica Conigliaro Tourism and Events Management
    Carleigh Conroy Kinesiology
    Gregory Coogan Physical Education
    John Coogan Physical Education
    Chey Cooper Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Emily Corder Tourism and Events Management
    Alyssa Cox Athletic Training
    Angela Craven Tourism and Events Management
    Timothy Crum Athletic Training
    Kristina Csorba Tourism and Events Management
    Alessia Del Romano Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Alex Denchi Kinesiology
    Savannah Dennison Human Development and Family Science
    Joel DeSatnick  Physical Education
    Alison Do Kinesiology
    Abigail Dodd Kinesiology
    Elizabeth Dolsen Kinesiology
    James Donelan Physical Education
    Mckenzie Dunford Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Kori Durgin Tourism and Events Management
    Allison Dyke Kinesiology
    Amanda Eagan Physical Education
    Annabelle Eastman Kinesiology
    Brett Edmunds Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Peyton Ehmke Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Ksenia Eldred Kinesiology
    Kelly Fagan  Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Gabrielle Fahham Kinesiology
    Anna Falco Kinesiology
    Ayesha Faryad Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Timothy Ferguson Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Steven Figueroa Kinesiology
    Michael Finn Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Amy Fissmer Human Development and Family Science
    Demetria Fleming Athletic Training
    Estefania Florentino Gutierrez Kinesiology
    Warren Christopher Flores Kinesiology
    Aaron Floyd Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Trisha Fonseca Kinesiology
    Madeleine Fontaine Athletic Training
    Matthew Fredericks Physical Education
    Hannah Fry Tourism and Events Management
    Zack Fyvie Kinesiology
    Matthew Gaines Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Anthony Garabito Secondary Education Certificate
    Daniel Garcia Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Claire Garnier Kinesiology
    Mabel Gomez-Rosales Tourism and Events Management
    Jessica Gonzales Human Development and Family Science
    Megan Gordon Physical Education
    Denise Gormley Athletic Training
    Hadley Graham Kinesiology
    Daytona Gransback Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Lin Grodi Human Development and Family Science
    Annemarie Guske Human Development and Family Science
    Alexis Haden Athletic Training
    Haneen Hafiz Athletic Training
    Sara Hagenhoff Tourism and Events Management
    Elgin Hall  Physical Education
    Joanna Hardy Kinesiology
    Justus Harris Physical Education
    Kalani Harvey Peart Physical Education
    Jessica Hauff Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Jesse Havens Kinesiology
    Daniel Heflin Physical Education
    Christina Maria Heitzmann Tourism and Events Management
    Katherine Hernandez Ruiz Athletic Training
    Jamon Hicks Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Mallory Hipp Human Development and Family Science
    Teresa Hodges Kinesiology
    Keeley Hough Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Christina Hritz Kinesiology
    Ashley Hromyak Kinesiology
    Adrian Hurdle Human Development and Family Science
    Jenna Hutchison Kinesiology
    Lauren Hwostow Kinesiology
    Brian Jackson Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Benjamin Jarman Tourism and Events Management
    Kaylee Jeffries Kinesiology
    Austin Jenkins Physical Education
    Eric Jimmison Physical Education
    Hope Johnson Kinesiology
    Jessica Jolicoeur Athletic Training
    Matthew Jordan Athletic Training
    Daniel Jorquera Kinesiology
    Kaitlyn Joy Tourism and Events Management
    Evelyn Joya-Rubio Physical Education
    Anna Kaczmarczyk Tourism and Events Management
    Davis Kaderli Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Melissa Kane Human Development and Family Science
    Caleb Kendrick Kinesiology
    Afrin Khan Tourism and Events Management
    Dain Kim Tourism and Events Management
    Taeyoung Kim Kinesiology
    Jordan Kinder Physical Education
    James King Physical Education
    Judith Ko Physical Education
    Dacheka Kolcum Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Marika Korpinen Kinesiology
    Calliope Kostopoulus Kinesiology
    Maureen Kraus Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Courtney Krueger Early Childhood Education for Diverse Learners
    Anna Kurisky Athletic Training
    Elnest Lalu Kinesiology
    Tiffanie Lam Tourism and Events Management
    Parker Lamarre Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Karen Lara Kinesiology
    Elmer Lazo Physical Education
    Emma Lee Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Seoung-Hee Lee Human Development and Family Science
    Shannon Lee Kinesiology
    Nicholas Lellock Physical Education
    Katherine Leon Human Development and Family Science
    Jasmin Leonty Tourism and Events Management
    Daniel Litvin Tourism and Events Management
    Anastasiya Lodato Physical Education
    Andres Lopez Kinesiology
    Benjamin Lucas Kinesiology
    Alexander Madigan