Categories
Post

Summer 2019 Dean’s List Honorees

Blog Archive

Subscribe to the Student Success Blog

Never miss an update from CEHD Student & Academic Affairs
* = required field

powered by MailChimp!

Congratulations to the College of Education and Human Development students named to the Dean’s List for the summer 2019 semester!

This honor is given to undergraduate students who have enrolled in at least six credits and have earned a GPA of 3.50 or higher for the semester.  These students were notified by an e-mail from Associate Dean Dr. Ellen Rodgers, but we wanted to acknowledge them publicly on the blog as they are exemplars of student success!  The College is proud to have such a long list of talented undergraduates!  We hope to see even more of you on the list next semester!

Name Program
Samer Ahmed Kinesiology
Sultan Alderei Tourism and Events Management
William Aleman Physical Education
Duha Ali Kinesiology
Jasmine Angeles Kinesiology
Rose Ansara Human Development and Family Science
Lesley Asongwed Kinesiology
Jocelyn Ayala Human Development and Family Science
Ilham Azim Human Development and Family Science
Isra Baba Kinesiology
Yuri Baek Kinesiology
Philip Blystone  Kinesiology
Dana Briosos Physical Education
Stephanie Burns Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
Timothy Busekrus Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
Giulia Cammarano Kinesiology
Ashley Campbell Kinesiology
Jennifer Cardwell Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
Andrew Carlin Kinesiology
Gabriel Chavez Kinesiology
Seth Chewey Kinesiology
Hyung Jun Cho Kinesiology
Anqa Chowdhury Kinesiology
Teresa Christopher Kinesiology
Kristina Csorba Tourism and Events Management
Heather Dennee Kinesiology
Bailey Edwards Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
Gabrielle Fahham Kinesiology
Natalie Farinas Kinesiology
James Finnegan Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
Madeleine Fontaine Athletic Training
Olivia Fresa Human Development and Family Science
Cristian Funes Kinesiology
Anthony Garabito Secondary Education Mathematics Certificate
Sergio Gonzalez Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
Denzel Hardison-Wright Kinesiology
Ashley Hromyak Kinesiology
Eric Jimmison Physical Education
Matthew Jordan Athletic Training
Caleb Kendrick Kinesiology
Joseph Kerns Secondary Education Mathematics Certificate
Marika Korpinen Kinesiology
Karim Labriny Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
Mehdy Labriny Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
Karen Lara Kinesiology
Andres Lopez Kinesiology
Isabelle Loughran Kinesiology
Destini Manuel Athletic Training
Kyle Maxwell Kinesiology
James Morgan Kinesiology
Margaret Morgan Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
Allison Morrow Kinesiology
Temuulen Munkhbat Kinesiology
Jakob Nielsen Kinesiology
Michelle Orban Physical Education
Terra Pepin Tourism and Events Management
Callista Polito Tourism and Events Management
Samantha Praul Kinesiology
Taylor Pridemore Kinesiology
Seyyed Roghani Human Development and Family Science
Nathalie Rojas Kinesiology
Anthony Ryder Kinesiology
Jones Saljuki Kinesiology
Jared Sanders  Kinesiology
Olivia Shipman Physical Education
Teresa Shortsleeve Kinesiology
Adam Spector Kinesiology
Kelly Stanger Tourism and Events Management
Destinee Starwalt Human Development and Family Science
Jordan Stewart Kinesiology
Emma Thompson Kinesiology
Andres Torres Kinesiology
Andrew Tran Athletic Training
Lindsay Walter Tourism and Events Management
Kelsey Waugerman Kinesiology
Joshua White Physical Education
Travis Williams Physical Education