Categories
Post

Summer 2019 Dean’s List Honorees

  • Recent Posts

  • Blog Archive

  • Subscribe to the Student Success Blog

    Never miss an update from CEHD Student & Academic Affairs
    * = required field

    powered by MailChimp!
  • Congratulations to the College of Education and Human Development students named to the Dean’s List for the summer 2019 semester!

    This honor is given to undergraduate students who have enrolled in at least six credits and have earned a GPA of 3.50 or higher for the semester.  These students were notified by an e-mail from Associate Dean Dr. Ellen Rodgers, but we wanted to acknowledge them publicly on the blog as they are exemplars of student success!  The College is proud to have such a long list of talented undergraduates!  We hope to see even more of you on the list next semester!

    Name Program
    Samer Ahmed Kinesiology
    Sultan Alderei Tourism and Events Management
    William Aleman Physical Education
    Duha Ali Kinesiology
    Jasmine Angeles Kinesiology
    Rose Ansara Human Development and Family Science
    Lesley Asongwed Kinesiology
    Jocelyn Ayala Human Development and Family Science
    Ilham Azim Human Development and Family Science
    Isra Baba Kinesiology
    Yuri Baek Kinesiology
    Philip Blystone  Kinesiology
    Dana Briosos Physical Education
    Stephanie Burns Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Timothy Busekrus Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Giulia Cammarano Kinesiology
    Ashley Campbell Kinesiology
    Jennifer Cardwell Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Andrew Carlin Kinesiology
    Gabriel Chavez Kinesiology
    Seth Chewey Kinesiology
    Hyung Jun Cho Kinesiology
    Anqa Chowdhury Kinesiology
    Teresa Christopher Kinesiology
    Kristina Csorba Tourism and Events Management
    Heather Dennee Kinesiology
    Bailey Edwards Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Gabrielle Fahham Kinesiology
    Natalie Farinas Kinesiology
    James Finnegan Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Madeleine Fontaine Athletic Training
    Olivia Fresa Human Development and Family Science
    Cristian Funes Kinesiology
    Anthony Garabito Secondary Education Mathematics Certificate
    Sergio Gonzalez Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Denzel Hardison-Wright Kinesiology
    Ashley Hromyak Kinesiology
    Eric Jimmison Physical Education
    Matthew Jordan Athletic Training
    Caleb Kendrick Kinesiology
    Joseph Kerns Secondary Education Mathematics Certificate
    Marika Korpinen Kinesiology
    Karim Labriny Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Mehdy Labriny Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Karen Lara Kinesiology
    Andres Lopez Kinesiology
    Isabelle Loughran Kinesiology
    Destini Manuel Athletic Training
    Kyle Maxwell Kinesiology
    James Morgan Kinesiology
    Margaret Morgan Health, Fitness, and Recreation Resources
    Allison Morrow Kinesiology
    Temuulen Munkhbat Kinesiology
    Jakob Nielsen Kinesiology
    Michelle Orban Physical Education
    Terra Pepin Tourism and Events Management
    Callista Polito Tourism and Events Management
    Samantha Praul Kinesiology
    Taylor Pridemore Kinesiology
    Seyyed Roghani Human Development and Family Science
    Nathalie Rojas Kinesiology
    Anthony Ryder Kinesiology
    Jones Saljuki Kinesiology
    Jared Sanders  Kinesiology
    Olivia Shipman Physical Education
    Teresa Shortsleeve Kinesiology
    Adam Spector Kinesiology
    Kelly Stanger Tourism and Events Management
    Destinee Starwalt Human Development and Family Science
    Jordan Stewart Kinesiology
    Emma Thompson Kinesiology
    Andres Torres Kinesiology
    Andrew Tran Athletic Training
    Lindsay Walter Tourism and Events Management
    Kelsey Waugerman Kinesiology
    Joshua White Physical Education
    Travis Williams Physical Education